PRO/Visa Services

PRO SERVICES for Company formation/Liquidation/visa process

1. Applying for visas/Family Visas for Employees, Investors, LLC and Free zone.
2. Corporate Visa renewals.
3. Attestation of Documents at Notary Public.
4. Translation of documents into Arabic or any languages.

VISA- Investors, Partners and Employees

Investors and partner of Free Zone Company or LLC can get three years visa to work or live in the UAE. Upon medical, visas can be renewed upon expiration after three years. There is no age limit for Investor or partner’s visa unlike employee’s visa, which is renewed until the age of 65 or sometime more, subject to approval of immigration authority. Father or husband can sponsor visas for wife and family.

Employees of LLC can get visas for two years however Employees of Free Zone Company can get visas for two years to three years depends upon the free zone to free zone. Upon medical, visas can be renewed upon expiration after two or three years, depending upon the visa term. Father or husband can sponsor visas for wife and family.

If you need additional assistance or have any questions, please contact the following:
Email: legal@jitendragroup.ae
Tel: +971 4 343 8022